References

Alabama

Merchants Bank of Alabama
Cullman, AL
Jeff Yarbrough
(256) 734-8110
Mutual Savings Credit Union
Birmingham, AL
Mike Shaw
(205) 682-1100
Russell County School District
Seale, AL

Arkansas

Booneville School District
Booneville, AR
Tech Coordinator
(479) 675-5247
Conway School District
Conway, AR
Joel Dean
(501) 472-1950
Clarksville School District
Clarksville, AR
(479) 754-8454
Forrest City Schools
Forrest City, AR
(870) 633-0804
Harrison School District
Harrison, AR
Tech Coordinator
(870) 741-8223
Ouachita River School District
Mena, AR
Tech Coordinator
(479) 243-5671
Marmaduke School District
Marmaduke, AR
Tamara Carr
(870)597-2723
Harmony Grove School District
Benton, AR
Darnelle Ausbrooks
(501)778-6271

California

Magnolia School District
Anaheim, CA
Jason Pomeroy
(714) 761-5533
Scott Valley Unified School District
Fort Jones, CA
Sheryl Towne
(530) 468-2727

Colorado

Heart of the Rockies Regional Medical Center
Salida, CO
Jesse Kaisner
(719)530-2200

Connecticut

Bozrah School District
Bozrah, CT
Michel Leask
(860) 887-2561
Canton School District
Canton, CT
Jeff DelMastro
(860) 693-7707
Glastonbury School District
Glastonbury, CT
Cindy Gunning
(860) 652-4910
LEARN/Regional Educational Service Center
Old Lyme, CT
Mike Joyce
(860) 434-4800

Florida

Johns Eastern Company
Lakewood Ranch, FL
Jason Ricci
(941)907-3100
Eglin Federal Credit Union
Fort Walton Beach, FL
IT Manager
(850) 862-0111

Georgia

Brantley County Schools
Nahunta, GA
Tech Coordinator
(912) 462-5166
Lee County Schools
Leesburg, GA
Tech Coordinator
(229) 903-2120
Liberty County Schools
Hinesville, GA
Tech Director
(912) 369-3066
Marion County School District
Buena Vista, GA
Tech Coordinator
(229) 649-2234
Morgan County School
Madison, GA
Tech Director
(706) 342-7197
Effingham County School District
Springfield, GA
(912)682-0154
Washington County Schools
Sandersville, GA
Tech Coordinator
(478)552-3981
Stephens County School District
Toccoa, GA
(706)866-9415
WB&T Bankshares, Inc.
Valdosta, GA
(229) 588-7790

Idaho

Minidoka Memorial Hospital
Rupert, ID
Emma McGuern
(208) 436-0481
Idaho School for the Deaf and Blind
Gooding, ID
Randy Bow
(208) 934-4457
Freemont County School District #215
St. Anthony, ID
Tracy Smith
(208) 624-7542
Butte County School District
Arco, ID
Diane Cummins
(208) 690-3406
McCall-Donnelly School
McCall, ID
Matt Cavalin
(208) 634-2218

Illinois

A-C Central Community Unit School
Ashland, IL
Brendon DeJaynes
(218) 476-6019
East Peoria School Dist 86
East Peoria, IL
(309) 427-5100
Bloomington School District 87
Bloomington, IL
Jim Peterson
(309)532-7100
Manteno Community Unit School District 5
Manteno, IL
(815) 928-7000
LeRoy CUSD #2
LeRoy, IL
Heath Henderson
(309)962-2911 x278
Gibson City Schools
Gibson City, IL
Don Worthington
(217)784-8731 x2114
Regional Office of Education #47
Lee, Ogle & Whiteside Counties, IL
Paulett Bendixon
(815)625-1495 x104
Nashville Community High School
Nashville, IL
(618) 327-8286
Taylorville CUSD 3
Taylorville, IL
Chris Kuntzman
(217)820-6778
Alton School District 11
Alton, IL
Dan Brynieldsen
(618)433-7835
Saint Joseph – Ogden High School
St. Joseph, IL
(217)469-2586
Heyworth CUSD #4
Heyworth, IL
Dan Zobel/Ryan Hahn
(208) 329-6235
Athens Community School District #213
Athens, IL
Mitch Boston
(217)341-2023
Leaders Bank
Naperville, IL
Bob Hamaker
(630) 615-4123
East St. Louis School DIstrict 189
East St. Louis, IL
Abe Loveless
(618)646-3125
Valmeyer Comm Unit School Dist 3
Valmeyer, IL
(618) 935-2100
Vandalia CU School Dist # 203
Vandalia, IL
Tim Torbeck
(618)283-4525
Centralia City School District 135
Centralia, IL
Don Ford
(618)532-1907
Murphysboro CUSD #186
Murphysboro, IL
Kevin Haldeman
(618)684-3781
Belle Valley School District 119
Belle Valley, IL
Doug Sawyer
(618)236-4516
Bloomington School District 87
Bloomington, IL
Jason Radford
(309) 557-8802

Indiana

Frontier School Corporation
Chalmers, IN
David Hoover
(219) 984-5009
New Castle Community School Corp
New Castle, IN
Dustin Chew
(765)521-7201
Wabash City Schools
Wabash, IN
Justin Vail
(260) 563-2151
Greenfield Banking Company
Greenfield, IN
Bob Stull
(317) 467-7037
North Lawrence Community Schools
Bedford, IN
Josh Russell
(812) 279-9756
South Knox School Corporation
Vincennes, IN
Ryan Thacker
(812) 743-2591
Pike County SC
Petersburg, IN
Phil Clauss
(812) 354-9731
Dearborn County Hospital
Lawrenceburg, IN
Kathy Dickman
(812)537-8301

Iowa

Akron Westfield Comm. School
Akron, IA
Dwain Wilmot
Tech Coordinator
(712) 568-3322
Columbus Comm School Dist.
Columbus Junction, IA
Todd Heck
(319) 728-2911 ext. 9096
Davenport CSD
Davenport, IA
Tech Director
(563)336-5039
Eagle Grove School Dist
Eagle Grove, IA
Lance Lennon
(515) 448-4749
Estherville Lincoln Central
Estherville, IA
Kevin Richardson
Tech Director
(712) 362-2659
Harlan Comm School Dist.
Harlan, IA
Lisa Swanson
(712) 755-3101
Louisa-Muscatine Comm School Dist.
Letts, IA
Rick Johnson
Tech Coordinator
(319) 726-3541 ext. 5
Northwest Area Education Agency
Sioux City, IA
Jeff Sypersma
Tech Director
(712) 274-6000 ext. 6091
Pleasant Valley Community School District
Bettendorf, IA
Ladonna Czachowski
Technology Facilitator
(563) 332-5550
Prairie Valley
Gowrie, IA
Vicki Johnson
Tech Director
(515) 352-5540

Kansas

Chanute USD 413
Chanute, KS
Tyler Applegate
(731) 607-0495
Auburn-Washburn Schools
Auburn & Washburn, KS
(785) 339-4088
Kansas Medical Center
Andover, KS
(316) 300-4444
USD 112 – Central Plains High School
Central Plains, KS
Scott Mitchum
(620)566-7420
Ottawa USD 290
Ottawa, KS
Dean Grell
(785)229-8010
Rawlins County USD #105
Atwood, KS
(785)626-3236
Beloit USD 273
Beloit, KS
Eric Ingram
(785)738-3272
Pratt USD 382
Pratt, KS
Molly Swank
(620)672-4540 x451
Galena USD #499
Galena, KS
Tech Coordinator
(620) 783-4499 ext. 1501
Valley Hope Association
Norton, KS
Renee Hawks
(785)877-5111
McPherson USD 418
McPherson, KS
Russ Kahle
(620)241-9400

Louisiana

Barksdale Federal Credit Union
Bossier City, LA
(318) 549-8240
Concordia Bank and Trust Company
Vidalia, LA
Brandon Breithaupt
(318) 336-5258
Franklin Medical Center
Winnsboro, LA
(318) 435-9411
First American Bank and Trust
Vacherie, LA
(225) 265-2265
St. Aloysius School
Baton Rouge, LA
Al Dauenhauer
(225) 383-3871
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School
Hammond, LA
985-542-7662
St. Thomas More Catholic School
Baton Rouge, LA
Leslie DeJohn
(225)275-2820

Maine

City of South Portland
South Portland, ME
IT Director
(207) 767-7681
Houlton Regional Hospital
Houlton, ME
Peter Blanchette
Peter Blanchette
(207) 532-2900
Madawaska School Department
Madawaska, ME
Technology Coordinator
(207) 728-3371 x408
Region 10 Technical High School
Brunswick, ME
(207) 729-6622 x114
Sanford School Dept.
Sanford, ME
The Bank of Maine
Gardiner, ME
(207) 582-5550

Maryland

Indian Creek School
Crownsville, MD
Technology Manager
(410) 923-3660
Patapsco Bank
Dundalk, MD
IT Manager
(410) 285-9303

Massachusetts

Lunenburg Public Schools
Lunenburg, MA
Steve Malandrinos
(978)582-4135
Mountain One Financial Partners (Hoosak Bank)
North Adams, MA
Pete Fortier
(413) 663-2259

Minnesota

American Heritage National Bank
Long Prairie, MN
(320) 732-6131
Bemidji School District #31
Bemidji, MN
(218)333-3124 ext. 132
Chippewa County Montevideo Hospital
Montevideo, MN
(320) 321-8500
Climax Shelley Ind School Dist #592
Climax, MN
(218) 857-2385
Crookston School Dist #593
Crookston, MN
(218) 281-2144
Farmers & Merchants State Bank
Pierz, MN
IT Manager
(320) 468-6422
Dilworth Glyndon Felton School District
Dilworth, MN
Tech Coordinator
(218) 287-2100 ext. 124
Lanesboro School District
Lanesboro, MN
(507) 467-2229
Luther Haven Nursing Home
Montevideo, MN
Beth Hampton
(320) 321-8321
Maccray Schools ISD 2180
Clara City, MN
Tech Coordinator
Marshall County Central Schools
Newfolden, MN
(218) 874-7225
Minnesota State University Moorhead
Moorhead, MN
CIO
(218) 477-2603
Norman County East School District
Twin Valley, MN
(218) 584-5151 ext. 114
Perham School District #549
Perham, MN
(218) 346-1546
Waseca Public Schools
Waseca, MN
(507) 835-2500
Hubbard County
Park Rapids, MN
Tom Hankins
(218) 732-2318

Mississippi

Lee County Schools
Tulepo, MS
Brian Newton
(662)680-6030 x1
Lumberton School District
Lumberton, MS
Todd Allee
District Technologist
(601) 796-2705

Missouri

Kingston K-14 Schools
Cadet, MO
(573)438-4982 x896
Warsaw R-IX School District
Warsaw, MO
(660)221-8564
East Buchanon C-1
Gower, MO
Eric Wright
(816)424-6466
Rolla Public Schools
Rolla, MO
Ginger King
(573)458-0100
Excelsior Springs School District
Excelsior Springs, MO
(816)630-1288

Montana

East Helena Public Schools
East Helena, MT
Jeanette Winslow
(406) 227-7749
Custer County School District 1
Miles City, MT
Ron Stanton
Tech Coordinator
(406) 853-0593
Billings Clinic
Billings, MT
Justin Ott
(406) 657-4000
Huntley Project
Worden, MT
Mark Branger
Tech/CTE/Assessment Director
(406) 967-2540
Havre School District
Harve, MT
Aaron Hanson
(406) 265-4356
Harlowton High School
Harlowton, MT
Tech Coordinator
(406) 632-4324
Kalispell Public Schools
Kalispell, MT
IT Director/Safety Coordinator
406-751-3407
Roundup School District
Roundup, MT
Tech Coordinator
(406) 323-1384

Nebraska

Beatrice Public Schools
Beatrice, NE
Tech Coordinator
(402) 223-1515
Broken Bow Public Schools
Broken Bow, NE
Jim Ingram
(308) 872-6377
Crete Public Schools
Crete, NE
Larry Hoback
(402) 826-5855
Deshler Public Schools
Deshler, NE
Dr. Al Meier
Superintendent
(402) 365-7272
HTRS Schools
Humbolt, NE
Glena Withers
(402) 839-2085

Nevada

Oasis Online Technology Consulting
Fallon, NV
President
(775) 423-6277

New Hampshire

Deerfield School District
Deerfield, NH
DCS Technology Coordinator
(603) 463-7422
Winnisquam Regional SAU #59
Tilton, NH
Kevin Sousa
Tech Coordinator
(603) 286-4531
Woodsville Guaranty Savings Bank
Woodsville, NH
Matthew Smith
Network Manager
(603) 747-2735

New York

Milbrook Schools
Milbrook, NY
Kevin Star
(845)677-8261
North Country Library System
Watertown, NY
Stephen Gaines
(315)782-5540
Gilbertsville-Mount Upton CSD
Gilbertsville, NY
Eric Voorhees
(607)783-2207
Saranac Lake Central School District
Saranac Lake, NY
Caroleigh Meserole
(518)897-1655

North Dakota

Beulah Public School
Beulah, ND
Deb Schields
(701) 873-2261
Choice Financial Bank
Fargo, ND
CIO
(701) 356-9700
Citizen State Bank
Finley, ND
(701) 524-1921
Citizens State Bank-Midwest
Cavalier, ND
Karen Lindenberger
(701) 265-8484
Concorde General Agency
Fargo, ND
(701) 373-8915
DFC Consultants, Ltd.
Fargo, ND
(701) 281-6112
First International Bank & Trust
Fargo, ND
Michael Toy
(701) 499-7594
First United Bank
Park River, ND
(701) 284-7244
Harwood State Bank
Harwood, ND
(701) 282-3518
Hatton Public School
Hatton, ND
Technology Coordinator
(701) 543-3455
Hillsboro School District #9
Hillsboro, ND
Tech Coordinator
(701) 636-4360 ext. 811
Interstate Engineering
Jamestown, ND
(701) 252-0234
Midway Public School
Inkster, ND
Jeremy Lund
Technology Coordinator
(701) 869-2432
North Country Bank
Mc Clusky, ND
(701) 363-2265
North Dakota Bankers Association
Bismarck, ND
(701) 223-5303
Tioga School District
Tioga, ND
Bridgette Odegaard
(701) 664-3606
Union State Bank
Hazen, ND
(701) 748-2233

Ohio

Bellefontaine SD
Bellefontaine, OH
Marc Staky
(937) 651-3492
Benjamin Logan School District
Bellefontaine, OH
Nick Goerge
(937) 593-9211 x1006
Bethel-Tate SD
Bethel, OH
John Burns
(513) 352-7196
First State Bank
Winchester, OH
(937) 695-0331 x3341
Beavercreek City SD
Beavercreek, OH
Mike Shuman
(937)426-1522
Plain Local School District
Canton, OH
Jason Patterson
(330) 491-3800
Switzerland of Ohio School District
Woodsfield, OH
Tech Coordinator
(740) 472-5801 ext. 219
The Croghan Colonial Bank
Fremont, OH

Oklahoma

American Exchange Bank – Henryetta
Henryetta, OK
(918)652-3321
Kickapoo Tribal Health Center
McLoud, OK
Owetha Wilson
(918)617-3321
Newcastle Public Schools
Newcastle, OK
Jeff Landes
(405)387-6425
Lexington Public Schools
Lexington, OK
Jeanette Hale
(405)527-7236
Guymon Public Schools
Guymon, OK
James Skelton
(580) 651-6854
Purcell Public Schools
Purcell, OK
Kim Cummings
(405) 527-2146
Mustang Public Schools
Mustang, OK
Geromy Schrick
(405)376-7398
Kansas Public Schools
Kansas, OK
Bryon Arnold/Jason Vaughn
(918)868-5308
Henryetta Public Schools
Henryetta, OK
Randy Witham
(918)652-6509
Southwest Tech Center
Altus, OK
Matt Switzer
(580)480-4738
Haworth Public Schools
Bonita England
(580)245-1406 x407
Kickapoo Tribal Health Center
McLoud, OK
Owetha Wilson
(405) 964-2921

Oregon

Ashland School District
Ashland, OR
Steve Mitzel
(541) 482-8771
Dallas School District 2
Dallas, OR
Rick Slack
Technology Specialist
(503) 623-5594
Fern Ridge School District
Elmira, OR
Michael Bateman
(541) 935-2253
Bank of Eastern Oregon
Heppner, OR
Jim Bleth
(509) 540-9876
Mt Angel School District
Mt Angel, OR
Scott May
(503) 930-3551
Central Point School District 6
Central Point, OR
Chuck Whiteley III
(541) 494-6901

Pennsylvania

Avella School District
Avella, PA
Greg Wargo
(724) 356-2218
Millville Area SD
Millville, PA
Jim Hess
(570) 458-4716
Conneaut School District
Linesville, PA
Rick Kelly
Tech Director
814-683-5900
Northern Cambria School District
Northern Cambria, PA
Joe Homerski
(814) 948-5481
Northwest Tri County IU5
Edinboro, PA
Vince Humes
(814)734-5670
Penn Manor School District
Lancaster, PA
Charlie Reisinger
Technology Director
(717) 872-9520
Tussy Mountain School District
Saxton, PA
Scott Heckman
(814) 635-2975

South Carolina

Anderson School District
Piedmont, SC
Greg Gilstrap
Tech Coordinator
(864) 947-4616

South Dakota

Aberdeen School District
Aberdeen, SD
Tech Coordinator
(605) 725-7100
DeSmet School District
DeSmet, SD
Dan Langbehn
Tech Coordinator
(605) 854-3423
Highmore/Harrold School District
Highmore, SD
Jory Schmidt
Tech Coordinator
(605) 852-2275

Tennessee

Moore County Schools
Lynchburg, TN
(931) 307-1166
Putnam County Schools
Cookeville, TN
Jimmy Watkins
(931) 520-2100
Cornerstone Community Bank
Chattanooga, TN
(423) 385-3010
First National Bank of Tennessee
Cookeville, TN
Kelly Ragland
(931) 525-2394
Gibson Co
Dyer, TN
Tech Coordinator
(731) 692-3803
Macon County General Hospital
Lafayette, TN
Gary Bean
(615)666-2147
TCAT – Athens
Athens, TN
Kim Davis
(423)744-2814
Hardin County Schools
Savannah, TN
(731) 607-0495
Hollow Rock-Bruceton School District
Bruceton, TN
Tech Coordinator
(731) 586-2973
First National Bank of Oneida
Helenwood, TN
Traci Lowe
(423)569-8586
Peoples Bank of East Tennessee
Madison, TN
Dustin Atkins
(423)442-7262
TCAT – Whiteville
Whiteville, TN
Jon Walls
(731) 254-8521
Franklin County Schools
Winchester, TN
Southern Office Support SOS
Milan, TN
John Eason
(731) 414-5857
Citizens Bank Trust Company Grainger County
Rutledge, TN
Jonathan Miller
(865)828-5237
Roane County Schools
Harriman, TN
Kym Teague
(865)285-1303
TCAT – Newbern
Newbern, TN
Daniel Taylor
(731) 627-2511
West Carroll Special School District
Atwood, TN
Tech Director
(731) 662-4200
Hamblen County Schools
Morristown, TN
Shawn Kerr
(423) 586-7700
TCAT – Hartsville
Hartsville, TN
Jonathan Smallwood
(615)374-2147

Texas

Beeville ISD
Beeville, TX
Lawrence Garcia
(361)362-6026
Borden County ISD
Gail, TX
(806) 756-4313
Connally ISD
Waco, TX
Tech Coordinator
(254) 296-6400
Crowell State Bank
Crowell, TX
Ken Rowland
(940) 684-1531
Crowell ISD
Crowell, TX
(940) 684-1403
Dallas County Schools
Dallas, TX
Rodger Bowen
(214) 655-8851
Ft. Stockton ISD
Fort Stockton, TX
Tech Coordinator
(432) 336-4000
Lake Worth ISD
Lake Worth, TX
Dru Godwin
(817) 306-4200
Midland ISD
Midland, TX
Tom Holly
(432)240-11001 X5151
Nederland ISD
Nederland, TX
(409) 724-2391 X1242
Orange Grove ISD
Orange Grove, TX
Tech Facilitator
(361)384-2495
Waller ISD
Waller, TX
Tech Director
(936) 931-0311
Plainview ISD
Plainview, TX
Tech Director
(806)296-6392
West ISD
West, TX
Tech Coordinator
(254)981-2036
Perryton ISD
Perryton, TX
Tech Director
(806) 681-7356
Ricardo ISD
Kingsville, TX
Director of Technology
(361) 592-6465

Utah

Academy for Math, Engineering and Science
Salt Lake City, UT
Tech Coordinator
(801) 278-9460
Audio Enhancement
Bluffdale, UT
Cris Topham
(385)275-4333 ext 1390
City Center Credit Union
Provo, UT
Scott Johnson
(801) 374-5856
Freedom Credit Union
Provo, UT
(801) 375-2120
Utah Power Credit Union
Salt Lake City, UT
Chris Brems
(801) 708-8900
Morgan County School District
Morgan, UT
Terry Allen
(801) 829-3467
Althos Academy Utah
Herriman, UT
Jonathan Gillen
(866)208-3332
Scholar Academy
Kaysville, UT
Karen Morgan
(435)566-6957
Education First Credit Union
Ogden, UT
Kent Greenfield
(801)392-4877

Virginia

Benchmark Community Bank
Kenbridge, VA
(434) 676-9054
The Bank of Marion
Marion, VA
(276) 783-3116

Washington

City of Port Townsend
Port Townsend, WA
La Center School District
La Center, WA
Royal School District #160
Royal City, WA
(509) 346-2268

West Virginia

Morgan County School District
Berkeley Springs, WV
(304) 258-2871
Pendleton County School District
Franklin, WV
(304) 358-2207
Summers County School District
Hinton, WV
(304) 466-6007

Wisconsin

Clinton Community Schools
Clinton, WI
Tech Coordinator
(608) 676-2223
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School District
Chetek, WI
Tech Specialist
(715) 924-3137
Belleville School District
Belleville, WI
Tech Coordinator
(608) 424-1902
Necedah Area School District
Necedah, WI
Kris Saylor
(608) 565-2256
D.C. Everest Area Schools
Schofield, WI
Information Systems Sup
(715) 359-4221
Richland School District
Richland Center, WI
John Rudersdorf
(608) 647-6131
Waupun School District
Waupun, WI
Adam Holzman
(920)324-9341
Wisconsin Rapids Public School District
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Tech Director
(715) 424-6715

Wyoming

Johnson County Healthcare Center
Buffalo, WY
(307) 684-6188
Big Horn County School District #4
Basin, WY
Mike Wynn
Tech Coordinator
(307) 568-2416
Uinta County School District #4
Mountain View, WY
307-782-3377 ext. 4204
Big Horn Federal Savings Bank
Greybull, WY
Justin Tolman
(307)765-4414
The Converse Community Bank
Douglas, WY
Andrew Beard
(307)358-5300
City of Douglas
Douglas, WY
Gary Schwartz
(307)358-3462
Niobrara Health and Life Center
Lusk, WY
(307) 334-4000
Memorial Hospital of Converse County
Douglas, WY
(307) 358-2122
Laramie County Community College
Cheyenne, WY
(307) 778-1270
Laramie County Fire District 2
Cheyenne, WY
Andrew Brewerton
(307) 220-7635
Sublette County School District
Pinedale, WY
Chris Rule
(307) 367-5555
Sheridan County School District #2
Sheridan, WY
Coree Kelly
(307) 674-7405
Rocky Mountain Bank
Jackson, WY
(307)739-9000
Security State Bank
Basin, WY
Aaron Stone
(307)568-2483
Western Wyoming Community College
Rock Springs, WY
(307)382-1896
Terry Chapman
Lusk, WY
Terry Chapman
(307)216-0144
Platte County School District #1
Wheatland, WY
Ryan Gonzalez
(307)322-3741
Futurum Ham
Wheatland, WY
Jordan Ham
(307)331-4060
0